Privacy Notice

Privacy Notice

Company DUNDO PROMET d.o.o. located in Radoboj, Jazvine 31b, respects privacy and protects personal information of users of the web site http://www.dundo.hr/. In the Privacy Notice we would like to inform you about the conditions of collecting and processing your personal information and applying the so-called “cookies” during a visit to our website.

You can use our website without disclosing your personal information. You are not required to provide us with your personal information as a condition of page use. However, when you use our website, your computer or mobile device stores certain information that can be treated as personal information. Such data may include the name of your Internet Service Provider, the website over which you connected to our site and your IP address. We do not use such information for your identification, we do not sell them nor otherwise share it with third parties.

In our business, we apply technical and organizational protection measures to protect personal information from accidental loss or destruction, unauthorized access, unauthorized changes, unauthorized disclosure and any other misuse.

At any time you have the right to request access to your personal information, correction, deletion, processing restriction, data transfer and file a complaint about the processing of personal information pertaining to you. In case you want to use any of the above mentioned rights, please use the templates that you can download on our site.

You may submit a request to exercise any of the foreseen rights in writing or by email to the address below. If you consider that DUNDO PROMET d.o.o. as the head of personal data collection hurt your right to the protection of personal data, you can contact the Personal Data Protection Agency (Agencija za zaštitu osobnih podataka – AZOP).

If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Notice, you can contact us using the information below.

DUNDO PROMET  d.o.o.
Jazvine 31/b,
49232 Radoboj-Croatia
Email: info@dundo.hr

Cookies

Our websites use cookies. Cookies are considered small files that are temporarily stored on your hard drive, which allows our website to recognize your computer during the next visit to the page.

These tools can collect and store technical information such as Cookies, user and / or visitor IP addresses, mobile device identifiers, browser data and similar, but by doing so, they do not identify the person.

The Cookies that are stored serve for analytical and statistical purposes and for the functionality of all web site features and better user experience. These Cookies can be permanent Cookies that are stored on a user’s computer after visiting and temporary Cookies that are stored only during a visit to the page.

Third-party Cookies are used to obtain statistical information about the visit and use of our website. Data collected includes user IP address, browser data, language, operating system, and other standard statistical data that are collected and analyzed solely in anonymous and massive form.

Depending on the settings on your web browser, Cookies can be automatically accepted. If you do not agree to their use, you can easily delete Cookies at any time and / or permanently on your computer or mobile device using your browser settings.

For more information on how to manage Cookies, visit the pages of the browser you are using. Please note that the purpose Cookies is to improve and enable the use of our website, and by preventing or deleting Cookies, you can disable the functionality of our site’s features or cause a different performance and look in your browser.

Download requests

Here you can download the following requests:

  • Request for correction of data
  • Request for data transfer
  • Request for access to data